Tactical Fiber systems logo client login | order tracking | order status  
home | about us | products | search | checkout | press release | contact  
 
  NAVIGATION  

Shopping cart  Shopping cart
0 Product(s) in cart
Total $0.00
» Checkout

Login Status  Login Status

Not logged in

» Login

Contact Us

TACTICAL FIBER SYSTEMS
1525 NW 3rd Street
Suite 12
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Phone: 877-777-7147
Fax: (954) 337-4611

sales@tacticalfiber.com
 

ATEM Studio Converter 2

Atem Studio Converter Diagram

Connections

SDI Video Input 1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable
SDI Video Output 4 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable camera outputs
1x10 bit SD/HD switchable program loop through output connects to another ATEM studio switcher
HDMI Video Input 1 x HDMI type A connector
HDMI Video Output 1 x HDMI type A connector
Optical Fiber Video Input 1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.
Optical Fiber Video Output 1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.
Analog Audio 2 x balanced 1/4" TRS connectors (stereo) microphone level in. When connected, replaces audio from SDI In or HDMI In. 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for talkback microphone. 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for stereo headphones (compatible with iPhone compatible headsets).
Computer Interface 1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for initial setup, firmware updates and Converter Utility software control.

Standards header

SDI Compliance SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M
Video Sampling 4:2:2
Audio Sampling Television standard sample rate of 48Khz, 24 bit A/D conversion
Color Precision 10 bit
Color Space REC 601, REC 709
Multiple Rate support SDI and HDMI switches between SD and HD

Extras

Software Included Converter Utility
Firmware Upgrade Firmware built into software driver. Loaded at system startup or via updater software
Operating System Compatibility Microsoft Windows 7 and Apple Mac OS X
Power Supply 12V power supply included with international socket adaptors for all countries
Product Warranty 12 Months Limited Manufacturer's Warranty
 
     
Home | About Us | Products | Search | Contact Us | Site Policies

2011-2017 Tactical Fiber Systems. All Rights Reserved.

Connect With Us On tactical fiber on facebook or tactical fiber on twitter