Tactical Fiber systems logo client login | order tracking | order status  
home | about us | products | search | checkout | press release | contact  
 
  NAVIGATION  

Shopping cart  Shopping cart
0 Product(s) in cart
Total $0.00
» Checkout

Login Status  Login Status

Not logged in

» Login

Contact Us

TACTICAL FIBER SYSTEMS
1525 NW 3rd Street
Suite 12
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Phone: 877-777-7147
Fax: (954) 337-4611

sales@tacticalfiber.com
 
PRODUCT DETAIL
Product ID: 2MGCABMCC-TP
TFS Magnum™ Cable Adapter for ATEM Camera Converter
w/ Patch Cable and Tripod Clamp
TFS Magnum™ Cable Adapter for ATEM Camera Converter w/ Patch Cable and Tripod Clamp
  • Description
  • Accessories


About the TFS Magnum™ Cable Adapter for ATEM Camera Converter w/ Patch Cable and Tripod Clamp

TFS's patent pending Magnum™ Cable Adapter converts the duplex LC socket on the ATEM Camera Converter to a much more robust TFS Magnum™ socket for use with TFS DuraTAC-SS™ stainless steel armored tactical fiber cables terminated with heavy duty TFS Magnum™ connectors. This unit is paired with a tripod clamp for mounting The cable adapter and camera converter to a tripod.

250 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel250 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel
$1,040.25
500 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel500 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel
$1,277.75
750 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel750 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel
$1,467.75
1000 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel1000 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel
$1,705.25
1250 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel1250 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel
$2,085.25
1500 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel1500 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel
$2,322.75
1750 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel1750 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel
$2,560.25
2000 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel2000 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum™ Connectors - 2 Fibers - Single Mode - with Reel
$2,797.75
BlackMagic ATEM Camera ConverterBlackMagic ATEM Camera Converter
$595.00
  • Extend your SDI or HDMI Camera for 28 miles.
  • Connects to both HDMI and SDI video cameras
  • Battery or AC powered
  • Great for sporting events, lecture halls, mobile studios, or any remote camera location
 
List Price: $299.95
Price: $284.95

Add to cart

     
Home | About Us | Products | Search | Contact Us | Site Policies

©2011-2017 Tactical Fiber Systems. All Rights Reserved.

Connect With Us On tactical fiber on facebook or tactical fiber on twitter