Tactical Fiber systems logo client login | order tracking | order status  
home | about us | products | search | checkout | press release | contact  
 
  NAVIGATION  

Shopping cart  Shopping cart
0 Product(s) in cart
Total $0.00
» Checkout

Login Status  Login Status

Not logged in

» Login

Contact Us

TACTICAL FIBER SYSTEMS
1525 NW 3rd Street
Suite 12
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Phone: 877-777-7147
Fax: (954) 337-4611

sales@tacticalfiber.com
 
PRODUCT DETAIL
Product ID: 1BULLET4K
TFS 12G-SDI 4K Video "Bullet" Transmitter / Receiver Pair
TFS 12G-SDI  4K Video "Bullet" Transmitter / Receiver Pair
  • Description

The 12G SDI to fiber converter supports the new 4K 60fps SDI format, are available on the long-distance single-mode or multimode fiber to transmit SMPTE ST-2082, ST-2081, 424M, 344M, 292M, 259M, DVB-ASI serial digital video without lossless and delay . With advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology, it works safely and reliably Today's digital studio are transmission systems based on Serial Digital Interface (SDI) . SDI digital video system transmit uncompressed digital component video signal and digital audio signal. The SDI converters are designed and produced to suit the highly reliable television industry , high-performance serial digital optical transmission equipment and satisfy DVB backhaul and production, live production, news gathering, live signal transmission, remote studio, Universal Digital video transmission , telecommunications, signal transmission and other business needs. Signal formats are from 19.4Mbps to 11.88Gbps to meet the requirements of industrial grade products.

Applications
Shooting animals; live and optical transmission; remote television studio; news gathering; military or police command and control, DVB backhaul and production, live production, universal digital video transmission , telecommunications, signal transmission and other business needs.

Optical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Output Power: -6~-1dBm
  • Optic fiber: OM3,9/125u single mode
  • Rx sensitivity -14.4dBm
  • Optical connector: LC/PC (optional)
  • Distance: 0~500M (MM) / 0~10KM (SM)

  • Video Specifications:
  • Signal format: SMPTE ST-2082, ST-2081, 424M, 344M, 292M, 259M, DVB-ASI
  • Data rate: 270Mbit/s, 1.48Gbit/s, 2.97Gbit/s, 5.94Gbit/s, 11.88Gbit/s
  • Cable Equalization: Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)
  • 75 m at 11.88 Gbps (4Kp60 UHD) 120 m at 5.94 Gbps (UHD) 200 m at 2.97 Gbps (FHD) 280 m at 1.485 Gbps (HD) 600 m at 270 Mbps (SD)
  • SDI interface: BNC 75 Ohm
  • Fiber interface: LC/PC
  • Number of transmitter channel: 1
  • Transmitter wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Transmitter output power: -6~-1dBm(03dBm optional)
  • Number of receiver output: 1
  • Receiver sensitivity: -14.4dBm~-1dBm
  •  
    List Price: $1,495.00
    Price: $1,420.25

    Add to cart

         
    Home | About Us | Products | Search | Contact Us | Site Policies

    2011-2017 Tactical Fiber Systems. All Rights Reserved.

    Connect With Us On tactical fiber on facebook or tactical fiber on twitter